SCHEDULE 2017/2018

 

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
00:00 - 01:00              
02:00 - 03:00              
03:00 - 04:00              
04:00 - 05:00              
05:00 - 06:00              
06:00 - 06:30              
06:30 - 07:00              
07:00 - 07:30              
07:30 - 08:00             Sunday Breakfast Show
 
08:00 - 08:30           Billy Fulton
 
08:30 - 09:00          
09:00 - 09:30 Kenny Baillie and Fraser Dumbreck   Cliched Wednesdays    
09:30 - 10:00     Rebecca Nisbet and Michael McGorry
10:00 - 10:30 Stephen McGuire and Natasha Ewing     Thursday Morning with Alan Stewart Solid Gold with Evans Dickson
 
 
10:30 - 11:00   On The Waves with Grace Melton and Riina Paasovaara Olivia Matthews and Skye Thomson   
11:00 - 11:30   Kenny Maxwell    
11:30 - 12:00 Connor Malone and Conor Maitland Saffron Buchanan and Heather Devlin Siobhan Gold and Caireen Stuart    
12:00 - 12:30 The Good Stuff with Jack Lennox and Keelan Harrison Dennis Clifford
 
 
12:30 - 13:00        
13:00 - 13:30 Game Show with Lauren Rankin and Hayley Scott Decades with Kirsty McKenzie and Ross McGill Film Reel with Tyler Pierret and Graeme Williamson    Flashback Friday with Lauren Harris and Rachel Dalziel
 
Sunday Lunch with Gordon Dunbar
 
13:30 - 14:00  

14:00 - 14:30

Nat's Ultimate Waste of Your Time   After the Whistle   Amy Duggan and Catriona Lauder    
14:30 - 15:00 6 Degrees with Ryan Mortimer and Amanda Salisbury       
15:00 - 15:30   Unwind on UWS with Maddie Clark    
15:30 - 16:00 Abi and Eilidh on Ayr Sounds of the Silver Screen with Dominic Main    
16:00 - 16:30   Blink Clyro Main and Wood    
16:30 - 17:00 Whatever This Is? with Josh Kenovan and Jak         
17:00 - 17:30 UWS Folk with Graham Charlton The David Allan Show UWS Folk with Graham Charlton
 
     
17:30 - 18:00        

18:00 - 18:30

Caitlin Shields and Kane Dinmore The Cinema Show with Gavin and Connor Off The Reel with Kris Ballantyne and Matthew Coleman    
18:30 - 19:00    
19:00 - 19:30 The Golden Years Rock Show with Tiago Silva Hallyu Wave

Chris on UWS with Chris Houston

 

(returning 1st Nov)
 


 
Outlandish with Jerry Pradfield and Anne Bala Karyn's Ceilidh
 
 
19:30 - 20:00 Turn It Up! with Melissa Andre and Rhona Weldon   
20:00 - 20:30 Ross Linardi and Aidan Jennings Football Talk with Jack Hesson and Andrew Hewitt  
20:30 - 21:00    
21:00 - 21:30     Little Steven's Underground Garage
 
     
21:30 - 22:00          
22:00 - 22:30              
22:30 - 23:00              
23:00 - 23:30 The Late Show with Paul Nally            
23:30 - 00:00            
Print Print | Sitemap
© UWS Radio 2017